Yahoomail.Com

yahoomail.com
yahoomail receives about 16,050 unique visitors and 16,211 (1.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $128.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,335.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yahoomail.com is ranked number 61,298 in the world and 0.00321% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, Switzerland and links to network IP address 188.125.73.108.

About - Yahoomail.Com

WRITE article about yahoomail.com

How many visitors does yahoomail.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
481,500
Daily Pageviews:
16,211 (1.01 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
61,298 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00321% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,294
Average Load Time:
(468 ms) 95 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 34.3%34.3%1226
India 13.2%13.2%37666
Iran 13.2%13.2%7328
United States 8.1%8.1%84335
Pakistan 6.4%6.4%10455
Philippines 4.3%4.3%6187
Indonesia 3.4%3.4%25566
Kenya 0.9%0.9%6877

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yahoomail.com
96.13%96.13%1.00
OTHER
0%3.87%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  8,029
Follow Links:
  6,657
Nofollow Links:
  1,372
Referring Domains:
  566
Referring IPs:
  548

Domain Overview

SEMrush yahoomail.com
Domain:
  yahoomail.com
Rank:
  16,828
Organic Keywords:
  290
Organic Traffic:
  93,551
Organic Cost:
  $14,991.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

yahoomail.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  4,131
Facebook shares:
  6,727
Facebook comments:
  1,900
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  12,758
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,546
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  71
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yahoomail.com can earn?

Website Value:
$120,335.04
Daily Revenue:
$128.40
Monthly Revenue:
$3,852.00
Yearly Revenue:
$46,866.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yahoomail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.125.73.108
ASN:
AS42173 
ISP:
Yahoo! Europe 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 188.125.73.108

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://yahoomail.com/
http://mail.yahoo.com/
https://mg.mail.yahoo.com/neo/m/launch
https://login.yahoo.com/config/mail?.intl=us&.done=https%3A%2F%2Flogin.yahoo.com%3A443%2Fconfig%2Fmail%3F.intl%3Dus%26.done%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fmg.mail.yahoo.com%252Fneo%252Fm%252Flaunch
https://login.yahoo.com/m?.intl=us&.done=https%3A%2F%2Flogin.yahoo.com%3A443%2Fconfig%2Fmail%3F.intl%3Dus%26.done%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fmg.mail.yahoo.com%252Fneo%252Fm%252Flaunch

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/pure-0.3.0-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/14/mbr-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/6/sprite-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/1/puree-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/5/puree-login-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/26/mbr-mobile-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/header/11/header-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/login/43/login-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/forgotpwd/14/forgotpwd-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/createacc/9/createacc-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/footer/1/footer-min.css&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/css/mobile/deviceswitcher/2/deviceswitcher-min.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 961B (1% reduction).

Minifying https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/3/login-yui-3.18.1-combined-min.js&/ss/***-3.19.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/2/mbr-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/5/cache-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/10/useractivity-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/5/fieldmon-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/8/mbr-mobile-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/mobile/2/hammer-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/mobile/25/mbr-mainview-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/mobile/login/98/login-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/mobile/createacc/3/createacc-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/mobile/deviceswitcher/1/deviceswitcher-min.js&/sf/assets/mbrlogin/js/common/comscore/1/comscore-min.js could save 961B (1% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Based/Yahoo Mail
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Yahoo Inc.
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

How did yahoomail.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 05 Nov 2014 22:37:15 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://mail.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS/4.0.2
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Wed, 05 Nov 2014 22:37:16 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Location: https://login.yahoo.com/config/login_verify2?&.src=ym&.intl=us
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 05 Jan 1995 22:00:00 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Wed, 05 Nov 2014 22:37:16 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: DK=v=2&m=mb1&r=mb1; path=/; domain=.yahoo.com
Location: /m?.src=ym&.intl=us
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 64
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 05 Nov 2014 22:37:17 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 6424
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
Server: ATS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 106.10.212.150 3600
A 98.137.236.150 3600
A 124.108.105.150 3600
A 77.238.184.150 3600
A 188.125.73.108 3600
A 74.6.50.150 3600
SOA 3600
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2015030400
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX 3600
NS ns3.yahoo.com 377
NS ns2.yahoo.com 377
NS ns5.yahoo.com 377
NS ns1.yahoo.com 377
NS ns4.yahoo.com 377

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-06
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: yahoomail.com
Registry Domain ID: 462919_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-04T02:06:15-0700
Creation Date: 1996-11-06T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-04T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Registrant Street: 701 First Avenue
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94089
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4083493300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4083493301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Admin Street: 701 First Avenue
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94089
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083493300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083493301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Tech Street: 701 First Avenue
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94089
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083493300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083493301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns1.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns5.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns2.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns3.yahoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-07T11:52:43-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YAHOOMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-oct-2015
Creation Date: 06-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 07 Jan 2016 19:52:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yahoomail.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.